HomeCondos for SaleThe Vintage CondoUnit 612
1080 94th St, Unit 612
+11 more
$564K

The Vintage Condo Unit 612

1080 94th St, Unit 612 • Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154

at The Vintage Condo

Living Area
1,330 SF
Price / SF
$424
Days on Market
119

About This Unit

PRICE TO SELL !!AMAZING OPORTUNITY IN ALL THE ISLAND! INVESTMENT OPORTTUNITY, RIGHT NOW WITH A TENANT WITH A CONTRACT FOR 1 YEAR PAYING $3500 Biggest unit available at the building!!!Introducing a captivating 2-bed, 2-bath condo in highly desirable at Bay Harbour Islands, Walking distance to the beach and Bal Harbour Shops. Amazing neighborhood with great schools. almost 1400 sqft , flooded with natural light. New custom impact windows and sliding doors all around, hardwood floors in living room area, and recently renovated bathrooms, and kitchen. Comes with 2 parking spots one covered and one outside, and a generous and beautiful terrace , the perfect oasis for unwinding, entertaining guests, and enjoying the breathtaking Miami scenery. WASHER AND DRYER INSIDETHE UNIT .

Pricing at The Vintage Condo — $424/sqft
The Vintage Condo Unit 612 is listed at $424/sqft.
Based on live MIAMIRE active & closed listings at The Vintage Condo.
Time on Market — 119 days
The Vintage Condo Unit 612 has been on the market for 119 days.
Building-level pace data is thin for this bedroom count.
Price History
Originally listed at $565,000. Reduced to $563,999 on Dec 27, 2024 (after 44 days on market) — -0.2% (−$1,001).
Estimated Monthly Cost
Mortgage (P&I)
$3,063
HOA
$0
Property Tax
$296
Total / mo
$3,359
Assumes 7.20% rate on 20% down (30-year fixed). Tax effective rate 0.63%. HOA $null/sqft · All-in $2.53/sqft / month. Excludes wind / flood / contents insurance — verify your actual rate with a lender.

Schedule your private showing at The Vintage Condo.

That's (305) 337-4259 • Available 7 days a week
Recent Comparable Sales

Active 2BR Comps at The Vintage Condo

UnitListSqft$/sqftDOM
#— 1,330 $424 119

Recent Closed 2BR Sales

ClosedUnitSold$/sqftvs List
2026-01-23 #— $472,636 $355
What to Verify
Flood Zone: This unit is in flood zone AE. High-risk flood zone (Special Flood Hazard Area). Federal flood insurance required for federally-backed mortgages.
Building Age: Built in 1969 (57 years old) — past Florida's 40-year recertification trigger; verify milestone status.
💰 Current Owner's Cost Basis
The current owner bought this unit Dec 2023 for $500,000 — held 2 years. They’re now asking $563,999+12.8% (+$63,999) vs. cost basis.
Sales History
Date Price Type
Dec 2023 $500,000 arm’s-length
Aug 2020 $305,000 arm’s-length
Feb 2014 $162,000 Financial inst or "In Lieu of Forclosure" stated
Aug 2005 $272,000 arm’s-length
Dec 2000 $109,000 arm’s-length
Source: Miami-Dade Property Appraiser. County living area: 1,330 sqft.
Unit: 612
Year Built: 1969
Stories: 6
City: Bay Harbor Islands
Postal Code: 33154
View: Garden View
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Heating: Central, Electric
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Days on Market: 119
Listed: November 14, 2024
MLS #: A11693735

Email About This Unit
Listing courtesy of: Beachfront Realty Inc

Ricky Garcia  |  Global Luxury Realty  |  License #3521781

Ricky has closed deals at The Vintage Condo. He knows the HOA, the best floors, and which units to avoid. Get a free no-pressure market analysis before you make any offer.

CALL (305) 33-RICKY That's (305) 337-4259
Send a message →    ⊕ Save Ricky's contact