HomeCondos for SaleThe Oaks in North MiamiUnit 207
13780 3rd Ct, Unit 207
+20 more
$215K

The Oaks in North Miami Unit 207

13780 3rd Ct, Unit 207 • North Miami, FL 33161

at The Oaks in North Miami

Living Area
906 SF
Price / SF
$237
HOA / Monthly
$470
Days on Market
0

About This Unit

ASSOCIATION APPROVAL REQUIRED. BEAUTIFUL 2/2 CONDO LOCATED IN NORTH MIAMI.WASHER AND DRYER HOOKUP INSIDE THE UNIT, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. TENANT OCCUPIED. CALL OR TEXT LISTING AGENT FOR MORE INFORMATION

Pricing at The Oaks in North Miami — $237/sqft
The Oaks in North Miami Unit 207 is listed at $237/sqft.
Based on live MIAMIRE active & closed listings at The Oaks in North Miami.
Time on Market — 0 days
The Oaks in North Miami Unit 207 has been on the market for 0 days.
Building-level pace data is thin for this bedroom count.
Estimated Monthly Cost
Mortgage (P&I)
$1,168
HOA
$470
Property Tax
$33,750
Total / mo
$35,388
Assumes 7.20% rate on 20% down (30-year fixed). Tax effective rate 188.37%. HOA $0.52/sqft · All-in $39.06/sqft / month. Excludes wind / flood / contents insurance — verify your actual rate with a lender.

Schedule your private showing at The Oaks in North Miami.

That's (305) 337-4259 • Available 7 days a week
Recent Comparable Sales

Active 2BR Comps at The Oaks in North Miami

UnitListSqft$/sqftDOM
#— 906 $237 0
What to Verify
Flood Zone: This unit is in flood zone AE. High-risk flood zone (Special Flood Hazard Area). Federal flood insurance required for federally-backed mortgages.
Building Age: Built in 2008 (18 years old).
💰 Current Owner's Cost Basis
The current owner bought this unit Oct 2022 for $197,000 — held 4 years. They’re now asking $215,000+9.1% (+$18,000) vs. cost basis.
Sales History
Date Price Type
Oct 2022 $197,000 arm’s-length
Aug 2008 $205,290 arm’s-length
Source: Miami-Dade Property Appraiser. This unit owns 0.9100% of the building’s common elements. County living area: 906 sqft.
Unit: 207
Year Built: 2008
Stories: 3
City: North Miami
Postal Code: 33161
HOA Fee: $470 / Monthly
View: Garden View
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central Air
Days on Market: 0
Listed: May 12, 2026
MLS #: A12007671

Email About This Unit
Listing courtesy of: Onyx Realty Group Inc.

Ricky Garcia  |  Global Luxury Realty  |  License #3521781

Ricky has closed deals at The Oaks in North Miami. He knows the HOA, the best floors, and which units to avoid. Get a free no-pressure market analysis before you make any offer.

CALL (305) 33-RICKY That's (305) 337-4259
Send a message →    ⊕ Save Ricky's contact