HomeCondos for SaleSt GeorgeUnit 103
605 Euclid Ave, Unit 103
$220K

St George Unit 103

605 Euclid Ave, Unit 103 • Miami Beach, FL 33139

at St George

Living Area
440 SF
Price / SF
$499
HOA / Monthly
$429
Days on Market
30

About This Unit

The St. George: BEST PRICED APARTMENT ON THE BUILDING. Corner unit, renovated, charmer hardwood floors, central A/C, few steps from south of fifth, the beach, and Ocean Drive.

Pricing at St George — $499/sqft
St George Unit 103 is listed at $499/sqft.
Based on live MIAMIRE active & closed listings at St George.
Time on Market — 30 days
St George Unit 103 has been on the market for 30 days.
Building-level pace data is thin for this bedroom count.
Estimated Monthly Cost
Mortgage (P&I)
$1,192
HOA
$429
Property Tax
$234
Total / mo
$1,855
Assumes 7.20% rate on 20% down (30-year fixed). Tax effective rate 1.28%. HOA $0.97/sqft · All-in $4.22/sqft / month. Excludes wind / flood / contents insurance — verify your actual rate with a lender.

Schedule your private showing at St George.

That's (305) 337-4259 • Available 7 days a week
Recent Comparable Sales

Active 1BR Comps at St George

UnitListSqft$/sqftDOM
#— 440 $499 30

Recent Closed 1BR Sales

ClosedUnitSold$/sqftvs List
2025-12-02 #— $199,000 $463
What to Verify
Flood Zone: This unit is in flood zone AE. High-risk flood zone (Special Flood Hazard Area). Federal flood insurance required for federally-backed mortgages.
Building Age: Built in 1935 (91 years old) — past Florida's 40-year recertification trigger; verify milestone status.
💰 Current Owner's Cost Basis
The current owner bought this unit Jan 2017 for $189,000 — held 9 years. They’re now asking $219,500+16.1% (+$30,500) vs. cost basis.
Sales History
Date Price Type
Jan 2017 $189,000 arm’s-length
Oct 2014 $145,000 arm’s-length
Apr 2005 $165,000 arm’s-length
Dec 1996 $38,600 arm’s-length
Source: Miami-Dade Property Appraiser. County living area: 440 sqft.
Building: St George
Unit: 103
Year Built: 1935
Stories: 2
City: Miami Beach
Postal Code: 33139
HOA Fee: $429 / Monthly
View: None
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Heating: Central, Electric
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Days on Market: 30
Listed: April 8, 2026
MLS #: A11997564

Email About This Unit
Listing courtesy of: Opera REI Inc   ·  v.spinaci@operarei.com

Ricky Garcia  |  Global Luxury Realty  |  License #3521781

Ricky has closed deals at St George. He knows the HOA, the best floors, and which units to avoid. Get a free no-pressure market analysis before you make any offer.

CALL (305) 33-RICKY That's (305) 337-4259
Send a message →    ⊕ Save Ricky's contact