HomeCondos for SaleRolling Green CondominiumUnit A104
1701 191st St, Unit A104
+14 more
$285K

Rolling Green Condominium Unit A104

1701 191st St, Unit A104 • Miami, FL 33179

at Rolling Green Condominium

Living Area
1,789 SF
Price / SF
$159
HOA / Monthly
$367
Days on Market
1
Insider Price

About This Unit

Beautiful corner first-floor apartment, recently remodeled with an elegant modern design, ready to become your dream home. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit features stylish tile flooring throughout and includes one assigned parking space. Situated in a prime location, you are just minutes away from major shopping malls, diverse dining options, and essential services. This is an excellent opportunity for investors looking for a high-demand property. Showings are available by appointment only with at least 24 hours' notice.

Pricing at Rolling Green Condominium — $159/sqft
Rolling Green Condominium Unit A104 is listed at $159/sqft.
Based on live MIAMIRE active & closed listings at Rolling Green Condominium.
Time on Market — 1 day
Rolling Green Condominium Unit A104 has been on the market for 1 day.
Building-level pace data is thin for this bedroom count.
Estimated Monthly Cost
Mortgage (P&I)
$1,548
HOA
$367
Property Tax
$291
Total / mo
$2,206
Assumes 7.20% rate on 20% down (30-year fixed). Tax effective rate 1.22%. HOA $0.21/sqft · All-in $1.23/sqft / month. Excludes wind / flood / contents insurance — verify your actual rate with a lender.

Schedule your private showing at Rolling Green Condominium.

That's (305) 337-4259 • Available 7 days a week
Recent Comparable Sales

Active 2BR Comps at Rolling Green Condominium

UnitListSqft$/sqftDOM
#— 1,789 $159 1
What to Verify
Flood Zone: This unit is in flood zone AE. High-risk flood zone (Special Flood Hazard Area). Federal flood insurance required for federally-backed mortgages.
Building Age: Built in 1970 (56 years old) — past Florida's 40-year recertification trigger; verify milestone status.
💰 Current Owner's Cost Basis
The current owner bought this unit Jan 2005 for $159,000 — held 21 years. They’re now asking $285,000+79.2% (+$126,000) vs. cost basis.
Sales History
Date Price Type
Apr 2013 $62,500 Financial inst or "In Lieu of Forclosure" stated
Jan 2005 $159,000 arm’s-length
Mar 2003 $105,000 arm’s-length
Feb 1973 $30,000 arm’s-length
Source: Miami-Dade Property Appraiser. This unit owns 1.90826% of the building’s common elements. County living area: 1,789 sqft.
Unit: A104
Year Built: 1970
Stories: 4
City: Miami
Postal Code: 33179
HOA Fee: $367 / Monthly
View: Pool Area View
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Heating: Central, Electric
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Days on Market: 1
Listed: May 9, 2026
MLS #: A12015928

Email About This Unit
Listing courtesy of: Avanti Way Brickell

Ricky Garcia  |  Global Luxury Realty  |  License #3521781

Ricky has closed deals at Rolling Green Condominium. He knows the HOA, the best floors, and which units to avoid. Get a free no-pressure market analysis before you make any offer.

CALL (305) 33-RICKY That's (305) 337-4259
Send a message →    ⊕ Save Ricky's contact