HomeCondos for SaleMorningside PalmsUnit 12
651 60th St, Unit 12
+33 more
$350K

Morningside Palms Unit 12

651 60th St, Unit 12 • Miami, FL 33137

at Morningside Palms

Living Area
519 SF
Price / SF
$673
HOA / Monthly
$412
Days on Market
135

About This Unit

Rarely available! 1 Bed | 1 Bath Pied-à-Terre in gated bayside community of Morningside. Freshly remodeled unit in gated complex / parking. For ease or sale / fully furnished/ turnkey, including toothbrushes and toiletries. MORNINGSIDE is an exclusive, gated, bay-front, enclave of multimillion-dollar homes, w/ 41-acre Bayfront Park and amenities incld: Boat-launch, Kayaking, Paddle-boarding, 8 new Tennis courts (pros available) exercise/walk/jog loop, volleyball, BBQ. Furnishings incd linens, towels, cookware, dine-ware, (multiple small kitchen appliances). New A/C units, W/D combo, S.S. oven/stove/micro, DW & Fridge, Vacuum, hairdryer, iron, and more. Sleeps up to 4. Low maintenance. Well run building w/reserves.

Pricing at Morningside Palms — $673/sqft
Morningside Palms Unit 12 is listed at $673/sqft.
Based on live MIAMIRE active & closed listings at Morningside Palms.
Time on Market — 135 days
Morningside Palms Unit 12 has been on the market for 135 days.
Building-level pace data is thin for this bedroom count.
Estimated Monthly Cost
Mortgage (P&I)
$1,898
HOA
$412
Property Tax
$283
Total / mo
$2,593
Assumes 7.20% rate on 20% down (30-year fixed). Tax effective rate 0.97%. HOA $0.79/sqft · All-in $5/sqft / month. Excludes wind / flood / contents insurance — verify your actual rate with a lender.

Schedule your private showing at Morningside Palms.

That's (305) 337-4259 • Available 7 days a week
Recent Comparable Sales

Active 1BR Comps at Morningside Palms

UnitListSqft$/sqftDOM
#— 519 $673 135
What to Verify
Flood Zone: This unit is in flood zone X. Outside the Special Flood Hazard Area — low-to-moderate risk; insurance optional but recommended.
Building Age: Built in 1972 (54 years old) — past Florida's 40-year recertification trigger; verify milestone status.
💰 Current Owner's Cost Basis
The current owner bought this unit Dec 2005 for $218,000 — held 20 years. They’re now asking $349,500+60.3% (+$131,500) vs. cost basis.
Sales History
Date Price Type
Jun 2013 $70,000 Corrective, tax or QCD; min consideration
Dec 2005 $218,000 arm’s-length
Source: Miami-Dade Property Appraiser. This unit owns 0.03936% of the building’s common elements. County living area: 519 sqft.
Unit: 12
Year Built: 1972
Stories: 3
City: Miami
Postal Code: 33137
HOA Fee: $412 / Monthly
View: Garden View, Pool Area View
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Days on Market: 135
Listed: November 25, 2025
MLS #: A11919483

Email About This Unit
Listing courtesy of: FI Real Estate Brokerage LLC

Ricky Garcia  |  Global Luxury Realty  |  License #3521781

Ricky has closed deals at Morningside Palms. He knows the HOA, the best floors, and which units to avoid. Get a free no-pressure market analysis before you make any offer.

CALL (305) 33-RICKY That's (305) 337-4259
Send a message →    ⊕ Save Ricky's contact