HomeCondos for SaleHavana EnclaveUnit 406
315 27th Ave, Unit 406
$367K

Havana Enclave Unit 406

315 27th Ave, Unit 406 • Miami, FL 33125

at Havana Enclave

Baths
1
Living Area
451 SF
Price / SF
$813
HOA / Monthly
$572
Days on Market
19

About This Unit

Havana Enclave is an eight-story, 179-unit new construction condominium in Little Havana, offering stylish studios, one and two bedroom residences with functional layouts, floor-to-ceiling windows, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, durable flooring, walk-in closets, stackable washer/dryer, and pre-wired internet and cable. The community provides resort-style amenities, including a pool deck with cabanas, fitness center, resident lounge, game room, concierge, pet washing station, EV charging stations, secure parking, and storage options. Ideally located in the vibrant heart of Little Havana, residents enjoy the energy of Miami living with easy access to the city’s culture, dining, and nightlife, while also benefiting from a central location that offers quick connections to other key neighborhoods and cities.

Pricing at Havana Enclave — $813/sqft
Havana Enclave Unit 406 is listed at $813/sqft.
Based on live MIAMIRE active & closed listings at Havana Enclave.
Time on Market — 19 days
Havana Enclave Unit 406 has been on the market for 19 days.
Building-level pace data is thin for this bedroom count.
Estimated Monthly Cost
Mortgage (P&I)
$1,991
HOA
$572
Property Tax
$0
Total / mo
$2,563
Assumes 7.20% rate on 20% down (30-year fixed). Tax effective rate 0.00%. HOA $1.27/sqft · All-in $5.68/sqft / month. Excludes wind / flood / contents insurance — verify your actual rate with a lender.

Schedule your private showing at Havana Enclave.

That's (305) 337-4259 • Available 7 days a week
Recent Comparable Sales

Active 0BR Comps at Havana Enclave

UnitListSqft$/sqftDOM
#— 451 $813 19
What to Verify
Building Age: Built in 2026 (0 years old).
💰 Current Owner's Cost Basis
The current owner bought this unit Mar 2024 for $10,000,000 — held 2 years. They’re now asking $366,685−96.3% (−$9,633,315) vs. cost basis.
Sales History
Date Price Type
Mar 2024 $10,000,000 arm’s-length
Apr 1998 $950,000 arm’s-length
Jun 1974 $411,000 arm’s-length
Source: Miami-Dade Property Appraiser. County living area: n/a.
Building: Havana Enclave
Unit: 406
Year Built: 2026
Stories: 8
City: Miami
Postal Code: 33125
HOA Fee: $572 / Monthly
View: Pool Area View
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central Air
Days on Market: 19
Listed: April 20, 2026
MLS #: A12000132

Email About This Unit
Listing courtesy of: Coldwell Banker Realty

Ricky Garcia  |  Global Luxury Realty  |  License #3521781

Ricky has closed deals at Havana Enclave. He knows the HOA, the best floors, and which units to avoid. Get a free no-pressure market analysis before you make any offer.

CALL (305) 33-RICKY That's (305) 337-4259
Send a message →    ⊕ Save Ricky's contact