HomeCondos for SaleEden Isles CondoUnit 107
3550 169th St, Unit 107
+10 more
$439K

Eden Isles Condo Unit 107

3550 169th St, Unit 107 • North Miami Beach, FL 33160

at Eden Isles Condo

Beds
3
Baths
2
Living Area
1,085 SF
Price / SF
$405
HOA / Monthly
$706
Days on Market
1

About This Unit

Unique opportunity to own a remodeled 3 bed/2 bath condo on the first floor, unit fixtures a 100 year deeded 40ft dock in the back of the unit along with parking space un the front door. OPen kitchen redesign alouds for the int to add another room> Building has a recently roof replaced, balconies were restored and building os bewly paint. Seller will consider financing, ask for details

Pricing at Eden Isles Condo — $405/sqft
Eden Isles Condo Unit 107 is listed at $405/sqft.
Based on live MIAMIRE active & closed listings at Eden Isles Condo.
Time on Market — 1 day
Eden Isles Condo Unit 107 has been on the market for 1 day.
Building-level pace data is thin for this bedroom count.
Estimated Monthly Cost
Mortgage (P&I)
$2,384
HOA
$706
Property Tax
$326
Total / mo
$3,416
Assumes 7.20% rate on 20% down (30-year fixed). Tax effective rate 0.89%. HOA $0.65/sqft · All-in $3.15/sqft / month. Excludes wind / flood / contents insurance — verify your actual rate with a lender.

Schedule your private showing at Eden Isles Condo.

That's (305) 337-4259 • Available 7 days a week
Recent Comparable Sales

Active 3BR Comps at Eden Isles Condo

UnitListSqft$/sqftDOM
#— 1,085 $405 1
What to Verify
Flood Zone: This unit is in flood zone AE. High-risk flood zone (Special Flood Hazard Area). Federal flood insurance required for federally-backed mortgages.
Building Age: Built in 1972 (54 years old) — past Florida's 40-year recertification trigger; verify milestone status.
💰 Current Owner's Cost Basis
The current owner bought this unit Sep 2023 for $289,000 — held 3 years. They’re now asking $439,000+51.9% (+$150,000) vs. cost basis.
Sales History
Date Price Type
Sep 2023 $289,000 arm’s-length
Mar 2000 $61,700 arm’s-length
Sep 1972 $27,300 arm’s-length
Source: Miami-Dade Property Appraiser. This unit owns 2.10% of the building’s common elements. County living area: 1,085 sqft.
Unit: 107
Year Built: 1972
Stories: 4
City: North Miami Beach
Postal Code: 33160
HOA Fee: $706 / Monthly
View: Canal, Water View
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central Air
Days on Market: 1
Listed: May 8, 2026
MLS #: A12014972

Email About This Unit
Listing courtesy of: Sigma Real Estate & Investment

Ricky Garcia  |  Global Luxury Realty  |  License #3521781

Ricky has closed deals at Eden Isles Condo. He knows the HOA, the best floors, and which units to avoid. Get a free no-pressure market analysis before you make any offer.

CALL (305) 33-RICKY That's (305) 337-4259
Send a message →    ⊕ Save Ricky's contact