HomeCondos for SaleCollins Towers CondoUnit 204
720 Collins Ave, Unit 204
+32 more
$265K

Collins Towers Condo Unit 204

720 Collins Ave, Unit 204 • Miami Beach, FL 33139

at Collins Towers Condo

Living Area
720 SF
Price / SF
$368
HOA / Quarterly
$1,963
Days on Market
4

About This Unit

Miami Beach Condo for Sale! Located in the heart of South Beach. Live the South Beach lifestyle in this Beautiful 1-bedroom 1-bathroom condo located just 2 blocks from the beach and iconic Ocean Drive. This Condo provides excellent natural light and a spacious feel. Situated within walking distance to Lincoln Road, Whole Foods, and all the best that South Beach has to offer. Secure building with intercom entry and on-site laundry. Easy to show. Ideal for end-users or investors — can be rented right away. Come put your toes in the sand and live it up!. Please note, some of the images in this listing have been virtually staged.

Pricing at Collins Towers Condo — $368/sqft
Collins Towers Condo Unit 204 is listed at $368/sqft.
Based on live MIAMIRE active & closed listings at Collins Towers Condo.
Time on Market — 4 days
Collins Towers Condo Unit 204 has been on the market for 4 days.
Building-level pace data is thin for this bedroom count.
Estimated Monthly Cost
Mortgage (P&I)
$1,439
HOA
$654
Property Tax
$433
Total / mo
$2,526
Assumes 7.20% rate on 20% down (30-year fixed). Tax effective rate 1.96%. HOA $0.91/sqft · All-in $3.51/sqft / month. Excludes wind / flood / contents insurance — verify your actual rate with a lender.

Schedule your private showing at Collins Towers Condo.

That's (305) 337-4259 • Available 7 days a week
Recent Comparable Sales

Active 1BR Comps at Collins Towers Condo

UnitListSqft$/sqftDOM
#— 720 $368 4

Recent Closed 1BR Sales

ClosedUnitSold$/sqftvs List
2025-09-26 #— $275,000 $382
What to Verify
Flood Zone: This unit is in flood zone AE. High-risk flood zone (Special Flood Hazard Area). Federal flood insurance required for federally-backed mortgages.
Building Age: Built in 1972 (54 years old) — past Florida's 40-year recertification trigger; verify milestone status.
💰 Current Owner's Cost Basis
The current owner bought this unit Mar 1997 for $63,000 — held 29 years. They’re now asking $265,000+320.6% (+$202,000) vs. cost basis.
⚡ Possible Flip
4 months ago the current owner paid $195,100. They’re now asking +35.8% over that — $69,900 more in 4 months. (Most recent transfer was unqualified — could be a trust transfer rather than an arm’s-length sale.)
Sales History
Date Price Type
Jan 2026 $195,100 Federal, state or local government agency
Dec 2022 $160,100 Federal, state or local government agency
Mar 1997 $63,000 arm’s-length
Aug 1972 $21,500 arm’s-length
Source: Miami-Dade Property Appraiser. This unit owns 0.01651% of the building’s common elements. County living area: 720 sqft.
Unit: 204
Year Built: 1972
Stories: 7
City: Miami Beach
Postal Code: 33139
HOA Fee: $1,963 / Quarterly
View: Other View
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Heating: Central, Electric
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Days on Market: 4
Listed: May 5, 2026
MLS #: A12013751

Email About This Unit
Listing courtesy of: Miami Trust Realty Inc

Ricky Garcia  |  Global Luxury Realty  |  License #3521781

Ricky has closed deals at Collins Towers Condo. He knows the HOA, the best floors, and which units to avoid. Get a free no-pressure market analysis before you make any offer.