HomeCondos for SaleBleau Grotto CondoUnit 203
9440 Fontainebleau Blvd, Unit 203
+5 more
$280K

Bleau Grotto Condo Unit 203

9440 Fontainebleau Blvd, Unit 203 • Miami, FL 33172

at Bleau Grotto Condo

Living Area
990 SF
Price / SF
$283
HOA / Monthly
$405
Days on Market
122

About This Unit

Back to the Marker. Beautiful and conveniently located 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit on the 2nd floor of Bleau Grotto Condo is now for sale! Investors are welcome—no age restrictions! This freshly painted unit features new ceiling fans, a spacious bedroom with a walk-in closet and additional storage space, an upgraded bathroom, and a lovely garden view. The enclosed balcony has been updated with new screening. The building has new elevators, and the roof was replaced just a few years ago. Enjoy a low monthly association fee while benefiting from great community amenities, including a tennis court, pool, and clubhouse, plus plenty of parking for residents and visitors. Prime location—close to University of Miami banks, restaurants, major highways, malls, and more! Please refer to broker remarks.

Pricing at Bleau Grotto Condo — $283/sqft
Bleau Grotto Condo Unit 203 is listed at $283/sqft.
Based on live MIAMIRE active & closed listings at Bleau Grotto Condo.
Time on Market — 122 days
Bleau Grotto Condo Unit 203 has been on the market for 122 days.
Building-level pace data is thin for this bedroom count.
Estimated Monthly Cost
Mortgage (P&I)
$1,520
HOA
$405
Property Tax
$303
Total / mo
$2,228
Assumes 7.20% rate on 20% down (30-year fixed). Tax effective rate 1.30%. HOA $0.41/sqft · All-in $2.25/sqft / month. Excludes wind / flood / contents insurance — verify your actual rate with a lender.

Schedule your private showing at Bleau Grotto Condo.

That's (305) 337-4259 • Available 7 days a week
Recent Comparable Sales

Active 2BR Comps at Bleau Grotto Condo

UnitListSqft$/sqftDOM
#— 990 $283 122

Recent Closed 2BR Sales

ClosedUnitSold$/sqftvs List
2026-04-20 #— $265,000 $268
What to Verify
Flood Zone: This unit is in flood zone AH. High-risk shallow-flooding zone. Insurance typically required.
Building Age: Built in 1972 (54 years old) — past Florida's 40-year recertification trigger; verify milestone status.
💰 Current Owner's Cost Basis
The current owner bought this unit Dec 2002 for $100,400 — held 23 years. They’re now asking $280,000+178.9% (+$179,600) vs. cost basis.
⚡ Possible Flip
23 months ago the current owner paid $235,700. They’re now asking +18.8% over that — $44,300 more in 23 months. (Most recent transfer was unqualified — could be a trust transfer rather than an arm’s-length sale.)
Sales History
Date Price Type
Jun 2024 $235,700 Federal, state or local government agency
May 2024 $4,000 Corrective, tax or QCD; min consideration
Dec 2002 $100,400 arm’s-length
Source: Miami-Dade Property Appraiser. This unit owns 0.006933744% of the building’s common elements. County living area: 990 sqft.
Unit: 203
Year Built: 1972
Stories: 5
City: Miami
Postal Code: 33172
HOA Fee: $405 / Monthly
View: Garden View, Lake
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Heating: Electric, Other
Cooling: Central Air
Days on Market: 122
Listed: January 5, 2026
MLS #: A11939027

Email About This Unit
Listing courtesy of: Elimar Realty Inc

Ricky Garcia  |  Global Luxury Realty  |  License #3521781

Ricky has closed deals at Bleau Grotto Condo. He knows the HOA, the best floors, and which units to avoid. Get a free no-pressure market analysis before you make any offer.